English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Maple-Sugar Industry; Maple Syrup Production)
concentrate tank [correct, noun]
CONT: The last tank associated with [reverse osmosis] processing is the concentrate tank. In most cases, this tank also serves as the feed tank ...
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie de l'érable; Acériculture)
réservoir de concentré [correct, masculine noun]; bassin de concentré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contenant permettant d’accumuler l'eau d’érable concentrée.