English (Physical Geography (General); Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
ebb channel
OBS: Channel in the area of a river mouth or a tidal flat, through which the ebb current mainly flows.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
lit à marée
OBS: Partie du lit d’un cours d’eau ou d’un estuaire où se manifestent les effets de la marée.