English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
freshwater limit [correct, standardized]
DEF: The point of an estuary beyond which sea water does not usually penetrate under specified tidal and hydrological conditions.
OBS: freshwater limit: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
limite d'eau douce [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Point d’un estuaire au-delà duquel l'eau de mer ne pénètre généralement pas dans des conditions hydrologiques et de marées spécifiées.
OBS: limite d’eau douce : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
límite de agua dulce [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto de un estuario más allá del cual el agua del mar no suele penetrar en condiciones hidrológicas y de mareas específicas.