English (Transport of Water (Water Supply))
water leakage [correct]; leakage [correct]
DEF: The uncontrolled loss of water from artificial structures as a result of hydrostatic pressure.
French (Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau))
fuite d'eau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte d’eau due à l'étanchéité défaillante d’une canalisation.
OBS: Projet de définition pour le vocabulaire OLF sur les technologies de l’eau.