English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
liquid water [correct]
CONT: hydrometeor. Liquid or solid water particles falling or suspended in the atmosphere.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
eau liquide [correct, feminine noun]; eau à l'état liquide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: hydrométéore. Particules d’eau à l'état liquide ou solide, tombant ou en suspension dans l'atmosphère.