English (Atmospheric Physics)
water content of cloud [correct]; water content of clouds [correct]; cloud water content [correct]
DEF: Amount of water in the liquid or solid state contained in a unit volume of cloud.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
teneur en eau d'un nuage [correct, feminine noun]; teneur en eau nuageuse [correct, feminine noun]; contenu en eau des nuages [correct, masculine noun]; teneur en eau des nuages [feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d’eau à l'état liquide ou solide contenue dans l'unité de volume de nuage.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
contenido en agua de las nubes [masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de agua, líquida o sólida, por unidad de volumen de nube.