English (Atmospheric Physics; Hydrology and Hydrography)
pure water vapor [correct]; pure water vapour [correct]
CONT: Saturation vapor pressure. For pure water vapor, the pressure of the vapor when in a state of neutral equilibrium with a plane surface of pure water at the same temperature. The saturation vapor pressure is then equal to the vapor tension of the water surface at this temperature.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
vapeur d'eau pure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tension de vapeur saturante dans la phase pure par rapport à l'eau. Tension de la vapeur d’eau pure en état d’équilibre indifférent avec une surface plane d’eau liquide pure à la même température et à la même pression.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Hidrología e hidrografía)
vapor de agua pura [correct, masculine noun]