English (Pumps)
jacketed pump
OBS: A machine in which the casing ... is surrounded by a jacket in which hot water or steam can be circulated, thus keeping the ... liquid in the pump at a temperature at which it can flow sufficiently freely.
French (Pompes)
pompe à enveloppe chauffante [feminine noun]
OBS: Si le liquide doit être maintenu à l'état chaud, les pompes sont munies d’une enveloppe à double paroi dans laquelle circule de l'eau chaude.