English (Atmospheric Physics)
saturation vapour pressure in the pure phase with respect to ice [correct]; ei [correct, see observation]
DEF: Pressure of pure water vapour in a state of equilibrium with a plane surface of ice at the same temperature and pressure.
OBS
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
tension de vapeur saturante dans la phase pure par rapport à la glace [correct, feminine noun]; ei [correct, see observation]
DEF: Tension de la vapeur d’eau pure en état d’équilibre indifférent avec une surface plane de glace pure à la même température et à la même pression.
OBS
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
tensión de saturación del vapor de agua en la fase pura con respecto al hielo [correct, feminine noun]; ei [correct, see observation]; presión de saturación del vapor de agua en la fase pura con respecto al hielo [correct, feminine noun]; ei [correct, see observation]; ei
DEF: Presión del vapor de agua pura en estado de equilibrio con una superficie de hielo a las mismas temperatura y presión.
OBS