English (Road Construction Materials)
lubricating of particles
CONT: Excess water in road materials causes lubrication of particles.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
lubrification des éléments [feminine noun]
CONT: L'excès d’eau dans les matériaux routiers amène une lubrification des éléments.