English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
hydroextractor [correct]; centrifuge [correct]; centrifugal hydro-extractor [correct]
DEF: A machine that employs centrifugal force to remove excess liquid from fabric.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
machine à extraction d'eau [correct, feminine noun]; hydroextracteur [correct, masculine noun]; hydro-extracteur [correct, masculine noun]; centrifugeuse [correct, feminine noun]; essoreuse centrifuge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine utilisant une force centrifugeuse pour éliminer l'excès d’eau des tissus.
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Herramientas y equipo (Industrias textiles); Preparación y elaboración (Textiles))
hidroextractor [masculine noun]