English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
overflow arrangement [correct]
DEF: Arrangement to remove excess water and suspended sediments to increase the total hopper soil concentration.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
dispositif de transvasement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif pour évacuer de l'eau en excès et des particules en suspension, aux fins d’augmenter la concentration des matériaux dans le puits.