English (Human Diseases - Various; Blood)
hydraemia [correct]; hydremia [correct]
DEF: An abnormally watery state of the blood.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Sang)
hydrémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Excès d’eau dans le sang.