English (Meats and Meat Industries)
dewatering tumbler [correct]
OBS: A tumbler used to remove excess water off poultry carcasses after refrigeration.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
égoutteuse à tambour [correct, feminine noun]; essoreuse à volaille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Matériel servant à enlever l'excès d’eau laissé par la réfrigération des carcasses de volaille par immersion.