English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
optimal yield
DEF: Amount of water which can be withdrawn annually from an aquifer, basin or reservoir according to some pre-determined criterion of optimal exploitation.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
fourniture optimale [feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d’eau qu'on peut tirer annuellement d’un aquifère, d’un bassin ou d’un réservoir en tenant compte de certains critères préalablement fixés d’exploitation optimale.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
suministro óptimo [masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de agua que se puede extraer anualmente de un acuífero, cuenca o embalse según criterios predeterminados de explotación óptima.