English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
maximum perennial yield [correct]
CONT: Maximum perennial yield is the amount of water that can be extracted annually from an aquifer system without using more than the estimated long-term annual average recharge to the system.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
débit maximal d'exploitation [masculine noun]
CONT: Une fois par an au minimum, l'exploitant devra procéder, dans des conditions identiques aux précédentes, à une mesure du niveau d’eau de la nappe en pompage au débit maximal d’exploitation.