English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
irrigation hydrant [correct]
CONT: The change from traditional to localized irrigation was carried out in a progressive way, keeping the traditional irrigation working while a pressure irrigation network was being built with a useful flow of 17 l/sec in each irrigation hydrant for 9 ha. The irrigators belonging to the Community have the right to irrigate during sixteen hours daily, distributed in two turns; the remaining 8 hours are used to recharge the reservoirs by gravity.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
borne d'irrigation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'irrigation se concrétise au niveau de la parcelle par des apports d’eau qui sont en général discontinus dans le temps et que l'on appelle arrosages. Elle peut être individuelle si elle ne concerne qu'une parcelle ou une exploitation, collective si elle s’applique à un ensemble de parcelles ou d’exploitation constituant un périmètre d’irrigation. Dans ce dernier cas, le transport de l'eau jusqu'aux bornes d’irrigation desservant les parcelles individuelles est assuré par un réseau d’irrigation collectif [...]