English (Commercial Fishing)
projected catch [correct]
CONT: [Multi-fleet age-/length-structured operating model] simulation of the release of live halibut [over] 125 pounds (167 cm) … did not improve stock performance … There was also no indication that increasing the minimum legal size to 85 cm would impact stock performance as measured by the probability of falling below reference points or projected catch.
French (Pêche commerciale)
prises prévues [correct, feminine noun, plural]; captures prévues [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les simulations du [modèle d’exploitation multi-flottes structuré selon l'âge et la longueur] pour les remises à l'eau de flétans vivants de plus de 125 livres(167 cm) sur deux générations […] n’ a pas permis d’améliorer le rendement du stock […] De plus, rien n’ indique qu'une augmentation de la taille réglementaire minimale à 85 cm aurait des effets sur le rendement du stock, mesuré par la probabilité qu'il passe sous les points de référence ou des prises prévues.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
capturas previstas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La existencia de la licitación pública para obtener los derechos de monopsonio del concesionario también producirán teóricamente estas rentas máximas del recurso, pero sólo bajo supuestos restrictivos de información completa sobre las capturas previstas, ingresos y gastos, incluidos los costes de control.