English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
rated output [correct, officially approved]; Foo [correct, officially approved]
DEF: For engine emissions purposes, the maximum power/thrust available for take-off under normal operating conditions at ISA sea level static conditions without the use of water injection as approved by the certificating authority.
OBS: Thrust is expressed in kilonewtons.
OBS: rated output; Foo: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
régime nominal de décollage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; Foo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aux fins des émissions de moteurs, puissance ou poussée maximale disponible pour le décollage en exploitation normale, dans les conditions statiques, en atmosphère type internationale au niveau de la mer, sans injection d’eau, approuvée par le service de certification.
OBS: La poussée est exprimée en kilonewtons.
OBS: régime nominal de décollage; Foo : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
potencia nominal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; Foo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: A los efectos de las emisiones de los motores, significa la potencia o empuje máximos disponibles para despegar en condiciones normales de operación y estáticas en la atmósfera tipo internacional (ISA) al nivel del mar, sin utilizar la inyección de agua, que haya aprobado la autoridad encargada de la certificación.
OBS: El empuje se expresa en kilonewtons.
OBS: potencia nominal; Foo: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).