English (Fire-Fighting Services; Extinguishing Agents; Water Collection (Water supply))
piped water supply [correct]
CONT: Fire Flows (Piped Water Supply): The design of piped water supply systems to provide required fire flows will be established by a qualified professional or specialist who will establish water flow requirements based on fire loads and site conditions. Fire flow will be integrated with domestic and commercial flow requirements.
French (Service d'incendie; Agents extincteurs; Captage des eaux)
approvisionnement par canalisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode de fourniture de l'eau d’extinction reposant sur un réseau de conduites de transport.
Spanish (Servicios de lucha contra incendios; Agentes extintores; Captación de agua)
alimentación por red de agua [feminine noun]