English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
interlocked levels of protection
CONT: "Flow Control" sprinkler provides two interlocked levels of protection against accidental water discharge while providing a simple, economic alternative to more costly, more complex and less reliable [fire extinguishing] system.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
niveaux de protection asservis [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les extincteurs à "contrôle de débit" assurent deux niveaux de protection asservis contre la projection d’eau accidentelle tout en constituant une solution de rechange simple et économique par rapport à des systèmes [d’extinction d’incendie] plus coûteux, plus complexes et moins fiables.