English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire); Water Distribution (Water Supply); Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
fire flow meter
OBS: -- (...) have been designed for small friction loss with large flows and for a main passageway practically unobstructed when open so that there will be a full flow of water as in the (...) other [waterworks] fittings
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies); Distribution de l'eau; Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
compteur d'incendie
OBS: --compteur volumétrique destiné à mesurer la quantité d’eau d’extinction utilisée et dont le fonctionnement n’ affecte que d’une valeur négligeable le débit et la pression d’une conduite d’incendie