English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
slaking water
OBS: The slaking water is sprayed on to the surface at a reduced rate of flow.
French (Traitement des eaux)
eau d'extinction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'eau d’extinction est pulvérisée en surface et à très petit débit.