English (Extinguishing Agents)
multi-purpose foam concentrate [correct, standardized]
DEF: Foam concentrate suitable for the extinguishment of fires involving water miscible fuels (polar liquids) and hydrocarbons.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Agents extincteurs)
émulseur polyvalent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Émulseur adapté à l'extinction des feux de liquides inflammables miscibles à l'eau(liquides polaires) et d’hydrocarbures.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.