English (Egg Industry)
egg dryer [correct]
OBS: [In the Government of Canada's Processed Egg Regulations,] "egg dryer" means [the piece of] equipment used for converting liquid egg to dried egg by the extraction of moisture ...
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
séchoir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Dans le Règlement sur les œufs transformés du gouvernement du Canada, ] «séchoir» désigne l'appareil servant à transformer l'œuf liquide en poudre d’œufs par extraction de l'eau [...]