English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Collection (Water supply))
pumping station [correct]
DEF: A facility containing lift pumps to facilitate wastewater collection or potable water distribution.
CONT: Preliminary treatment operations, formerly always located ahead of the raw sewage pumping station, can now be located downstream for the most part ....
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Captage des eaux)
poste de pompage [correct, masculine noun]; poste de relèvement [correct, masculine noun]; poste de relevage [correct, masculine noun]; station de pompage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Installation comportant une ou plusieurs pompes pour l'extraction de l'eau d’un puits, d’une rivière, etc.
Spanish (Equipo y herramientas (Abastecimiento de agua); Captación de agua)
estación de bombeo [feminine noun]
DEF: [Sitio con] equipo para elevar agua a alturas superiores.
PHR: estación de bombeo de agua.