English (Environmental Management; Soil Science; Anti-pollution Measures; Soil Pollution)
active protective measure [correct, standardized]
OBS: A process designed, for example, to control groundwater or gas migration.
OBS: Examples include a pumped water extraction or gas extraction system.
OBS: active protective measure: general term related to soil remediation.
OBS: active protective measure: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Gestion environnementale; Science du sol; Mesures antipollution; Pollution du sol)
mesure de protection active [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Disposition conçue, par exemple, pour maîtriser la migration des eaux souterraines ou des gaz.
OBS: Des systèmes d’extraction d’eau ou de gaz par pompage constituent autant d’exemples de mesures de protection active.
OBS: mesure de protection active : terme général relatif à la remédiation du sol.
OBS: mesure de protection active : terme normalisé par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).