English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
overexploitation [correct]
DEF: Continued withdrawal of water from groundwater or a reservoir at a rate greater than the rate of replenishment.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
surexploitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extraction prolongée d’eau d’une formation aquifère ou d’un réservoir à un taux supérieur au taux de réalimentation.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
sobreexplotación [feminine noun]
DEF: Extracción continua del agua de un acuífero o embalse, a una velocidad superior a la de alimentación.