English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
draw-off; drawoff [United States]
DEF: Water withdrawn from a surface reservoir.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
prélèvement [masculine noun]
DEF: Eau extraite d’un réservoir ou de toute partie d’un réseau hydrographique.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
desembalse [masculine noun]
DEF: Agua extraída de un embalse superficial.