English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
dewatering coefficient; drainage coefficient
DEF: Amount of water removed from the soil per unit horizontal area and per unit drawdown.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
coefficient de drainage [masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité d’eau extraite d’un sol par unité de surface horizontale et par unité de hauteur de rabattement.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Hidrología e hidrografía)
coeficiente de desagüe [masculine noun]; coeficiente de almacenamiento específico [masculine noun]; coeficiente de drenaje [masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de agua drenada del suelo por unidad horizontal de superficie y unidad de descenso de nivel.