English (Water Resources Management)
water withdrawal [correct]
DEF: The amount of water extracted from water bodies.
French (Gestion des ressources en eau)
prélèvement d'eau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité d’eau extraite des masses d’eau.