English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
safe yield [correct]
DEF: Amount of water (in general, the long-term average amount) which can be withdrawn from a groundwater basin or surface water system without causing undesirable results.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débit de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]; débit maximal [masculine noun]; débit maximal assuré [masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité d’eau(en général, quantité moyenne calculée sur une longue période) qui peut être extraite d’un bassin hydrogéologique ou d’un réseau d’eaux de surface sans que cela entraîne des résultats préjudiciables.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
caudal asegurado [masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de agua (en general, valor medio a largo plazo) que puede extraerse de un acuífero o de un sistema de aguas superficiales sin producir resultados no deseables.