English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering); Earthmoving)
electroconsolidation
OBS: electro: combining form for electric; electrical consolidation: act or process of consolidating; state of being consolidated; combination.
French (Mécanique des sols; Terrassement)
électroconsolidation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Application de l'électro-osmose consistant à introduire dans le sol un électrolyte qui prend la place de l'eau extraite.