English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
semi-moist pellet [correct]; semimoist pellet [correct]
DEF: A pellet that has retained some of its water content after processing.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
granulé semi-humide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Granulé détenant encore une certaine quantité d’eau après sa fabrication.