English (Reconstituted-Wood Products)
wet felting [correct]; wet-felting [correct]; wet process [correct]; wet-process technique [correct]
DEF: Forming of a fibrous-felted board mat from a water suspension of fibers and fiber bundles by means of a deckle box, fourdrinier, or cylinder board machine.
OBS: Used particularly in the manufacturing of fiberboards, where the resulting product is called screen-back hardboard, or smooth-one-side (S1S) hardboard.
French (Bois reconstitués)
feutrage humide [correct, masculine noun]; pressage humide [masculine noun]; voie humide [feminine noun]; procédé par voie humide [masculine noun]; méthode par voie humide [feminine noun]; formation par voie humide [feminine noun]; feutrage par voie humide [masculine noun]
DEF: Feutrage entrant dans la fabrication des panneaux de fibres, notamment les panneaux durs, consistant à réduire le bois en une pâte additionnée d’eau pour former un mat uniforme apte au pressage à chaud.
Spanish (Maderas reconstituidas)
afieltrado en húmedo [masculine noun]