English (Water Supply; Agriculture - General)
farm well [correct]
CONT: Water for pesticide spraying is also obtained from farm wells in the majority of the regions ...
French (Alimentation en eau; Agriculture - Généralités)
puits de ferme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'eau utilisée à des fins de pulvérisation de pesticides provient également des puits de ferme pour la majorité des régions [...]