English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
lake ice [correct]
DEF: Ice formed on a lake, regardless of observed location; it is usually "fresh-water ice".
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glace lacustre [correct, feminine noun]; glace de lac [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Glace d’eau douce dans un bassin fermé ou un lac.
DEF: Glace flottante se formant dans les lacs.
OBS: lacustre : Relatif aux lacs; qui se trouve [...] dans un lac.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Glaciología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
hielo lacustre [masculine noun]; hielo de lago [masculine noun]
DEF: Hielo flotante formado en los lagos.