English (Iron; Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
iron-bearing
CONT: In the case of re-cycled solutions their physical characteristics are fairly constant and can easily be defined. The same applies to iron-bearing bore-hole water if pumping is fairly constant.
French (Fer; Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
ferrugineux [correct]
CONT: Quand il s’agit d’une solution recyclée, ses caractéristiques physiques sont assez constantes et peuvent être définies aisément. Il en est de même pour une eau de forage ferrugineuse si le pompage est régulier.