English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
Neutralite filter [correct]
CONT: ... this water level ... is not so high ... when, instead of a filter medium, the filter contains a mass of a neutralizing product whose primary purpose is not filtration. This applies to Neutralite filters, for which the variable-level type of control is commonly used.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
filtre à Neutralite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'élévation de ce niveau d’eau [...] est plus restreinte [...] lorsque le filtre contient non plus une masse filtrante, mais une masse de produit neutralisant n’ ayant en principe pas un rôle de filtration. C'est le cas des filtres à Neutralite pour lesquels ce mode de fonctionnement à niveau variable est couramment utilisé.