English (Beverages)
functional water [correct]
CONT: Functional water (acid water and alkaline water) can be used for disinfecting fresh market vegetables without any chemicals. This apparatus can make the functional water. Disinfecting effect is confirmed by Counting the colony number of colon bacterium.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
eau fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Jusqu'ici les ventes d’eau fonctionnelle, aromatisée ou gazéifiée, vendue sous marque de distributeur, ont été négligeables parce que les consommateurs de ces produits ont tendance à être conscients de la marque et moins sensibles aux prix.