English (Zoology)
benthic invertebrate [correct]
CONT: Benthic invertebrates are organisms that live in or on the bottom sediments of rivers, streams, and lakes.
French (Zoologie)
invertébré benthique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme qui peuple le fond des cours d’eau et vit à la surface dans les interstices du substrat.
Spanish (Zoología)
invertebrado béntico [correct, masculine noun]