English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
seasonal torrent [correct]
CONT: The presence of watercourses is conspicuous, but in the form of seasonal torrents.
CONT: Pakistan experienced a devastating flood in the summer of 2010. Almost all the major rivers of the country as well as the streams and seasonal torrents in the mountainous areas were in flood.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
torrent saisonnier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fond du lac de Marinet est constitué du même matériel argileux. Les torrents saisonniers ou permanents du cirque de Marinet décantent leur charge solide dans ce plan d’eau.