English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
buried glacial valley [correct]
OBS: Melt water channels formed in glacial material and buried by subsequent glaciation are referred to as buried glacial valleys.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
vallée glaciaire ensevelie
OBS: Les canaux d’eau de fonte, formés dans le matériel glaciaire et ensevelis par des glaciations subséquentes, constituent les vallées glaciaires ensevelies.