English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
large-tube radiator [correct]
CONT: Cast-iron tubular radiators. Forms no longer manufactured. These forms are the heavy column and large-tube radiators. Column radiators still found in service... 1 column... 2 column... 3 column...
CONT: Column, wall-type and large-tube radiators are no longer manufactured, but, ... many of these units are still in use ....
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
radiateur à grosses colonnes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: fig. 39. Radiateur en fonte à grosses colonnes
OBS: L'élément à grosses colonnes comprend deux colonnes d’eau de forme ovale séparées par un vide ou un voile en fonte.