English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
moulin [correct]; glacier mill [correct]; glacial mill [correct]; glacier pothole [correct]; glacier well [correct]
DEF: A roughly cylindrical, nearly vertical, well-like opening, hole, or shaft in the ice of a glacier, scoured out by swirling meltwater as it pours down from the surface.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
moulin [correct, masculine noun]; moulin glaciaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puits ou conduit cylindrique vertical ou fortement incliné, creusé dans la glace d’un glacier par l'eau de fonte supraglaciaire qui s’y jette en tourbillonnant.
Spanish (Glaciología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
molino [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pozo producido por la fusión del hielo en la superficie de un glaciar, por el cual se precipitan las aguas de ablación.