English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
interlobate deposit [correct]
OBS: Sediments deposited in melt water channels extending back from the ice front between lobes of melting ice are referred to as interlobate deposits. Such channels are constricted by the adjacent ice and serve as drainage for relatively large areas of melting ice (...)
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
dépôt interlobaire
OBS: Les sédiments déposés dans des canaux d’eau de fonte qui s’étendent vers l'arrière du front de glace, entre des lobes de glace fondante, sont appelés dépôts interlobaires. De tels canaux sont limités par la glace adjacente et ils drainent des superficies imposantes de glace fondante;(...)