English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
dried ice [correct]
DEF: The sea ice from which the meltwater has disappeared.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glace asséchée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Glace de mer sur laquelle l'eau de fonte a disparu.