English (Geophysics; Geology)
self potential curve [correct]
OBS: The self potential curve of an electro log gives an indication of the relative quality or mineralization of the groundwater and the drilling mud.
French (Géophysique; Géologie)
courbe des potentiels spontanés
OBS: La courbe des potentiels spontanés d’un carottage électrique fournit des informations sur la qualité relative ou sur la minéralisation de l'eau souterraine et de la boue de forage.