English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
supersaturated water [correct]
CONT: [The bubble] aerator is recommended for the removal of corrosive carbon dioxide coupled with oxidation of the ferrous iron in bore-hole water. The aerator is also suitable for nitrification treatment or for deaeration of supersaturated waters.
French (Traitement des eaux)
eau sursaturée [correct]
OBS: [L'] aérateur [par barbotage] est préconisé quand on recherche simultanément une élimination du gaz carbonique agressif et une oxydation suffisante du fer ferreux des eaux de forage. Il est également bien adapté aux traitements de nitrification ou de désaération d’une eau sursaturée.