English (Plumbing)
chilled water
OBS: In some buildings it has been found more economical to chill the water in separate refrigerators on different floors rather than to circulate chilled water from one point to all fountains throughout the building.
French (Plomberie)
eau fraîche [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] les fontaines à boire que l'on peut alimenter l'été en eau fraîche et qui apportent un confort hygiénique dans les bureaux et ateliers, écoles, hôpitaux et lieux publics.