English (Economic and Industrial Sociology)
power breakfast [correct]
DEF: A working breakfast at which high-level political or business discussions can be held.
French (Sociologie économique et industrielle)
petit-déjeuner-débat [correct, masculine noun]; petit-déjeuner d'affaires [correct, masculine noun]; petit-déjeuner de choc [masculine noun]
OBS: Source :"D'affaires et d’eau fraîche", L'Actualité, juin 1986.