English (Botany)
scurvy grass [correct]; scrubby grass [correct]; spoonwort [correct]
CONT: ... grows wild in northern Europe and the northern parts of North America and Asia.... Diuretic, stomadic, tonic, ... source of vitamin C.... Scuroy grass must be used fresh.
French (Botanique)
cochléaria officinal [correct]; herbe au scorbut [correct, feminine noun]; herbe aux cuillers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pousse en Europe occidentale, côtes rocheuses de l'Atlantique et de la Manche, au bord des cours d’eau en montage, rare au Québec. On utilise la plante entière fraîche. On peut mâcher les feuilles ou les consommer en salade. Contient de l'iode, sels minéraux, tanin, vitamine C.
Spanish (Botánica)
cocléaria [masculine noun]