English (Thermal Springs - Uses; Modelling (Mathematics))
advection model [correct]
CONT: In the advection model, cold seawater was probably drawn down rapidly, particularly in highly permeable areas, and Mg lost through reaction with wall rocks.
French (Thermalisme; Modélisation (Mathématique))
modèle d'advection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le modèle d’advection, l'eau de mer froide est probablement entraînée rapidement en profondeur, surtout dans les zones très perméables, et le Mg s’échappe du fluide par réaction avec les roches encaissantes.