English (Beverages)
instant tea [correct]; powder tea
CONT: Instant teas are produced from black tea by extracting the liquor from processed leaves, tea wastes, or undried fermented leaves, concentrating the extract under low pressure, and drying the concentrate to a powder by freeze-drying, spray-drying, or vacuum-drying.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
thé soluble [masculine noun]; thé instantané [masculine noun]
CONT: Contrairement à ce que l'on pourrait penser, le thé soluble(instant tea) donnant l'infusion par une simple dissolution dans l'eau chaude ou froide, n’ est pas une invention récente.
Spanish (Bebidas)
té instantáneo [correct, masculine noun]; té en polvo [correct, masculine noun]