English (Beverages)
soda water [correct]; club soda [correct]; Seltzer [correct]
OBS: Artificially carbonated water, also known as club soda; if sodium bicarbonate is also added, the product is seltzer water.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
soda [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; eau de Seltz [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Eau gazéifiée, eau de Seltz.
OBS: Eau artificiellement gazéifiée avec du gaz carbonique [...]