English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
solubilization
CONT: ... the provision of effective contact between the ozonized air and water must be carefully planned; the correct selection of gas-liquid interface values and ozone concentration in the gaseous phase decides the efficiency of the solubilization operation.
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
solubilisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la mise en contact de l'air ozoné et de l'eau doit être soigneusement étudiée, le choix judicieux des valeurs d’interface gaz-liquide et de la concentration d’ozone dans la phase gazeuse conditionnant le rendement de l'opération de solubilisation [...]
Spanish (Tratamiento del agua; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
solubilización [feminine noun]