English (Glaciology)
kame terrace [correct]
DEF: One of the elongated mounds of post-glacial gravel, found at the lower end of the great valleys in Scotland and elsewhere throughout the world ...
French (Glaciologie)
terrasse de kamé [correct, feminine noun]; terrasse de kame [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les kames sont des collines, faites d’anciennes dépressions du glacier, remplies par des dépôts de cours d’eau. Les terrasses de kames à sommet plat sont formées de la même manière.