English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
defluent [correct]
DEF: A stream that flows from a lake or glacier
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
diffluent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bras d’un cours d’eau, d’un glacier, qui se sépare du bras principal.