English (Pulp and Paper)
drainability [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ease with which stock when drained under gravity, parts with the water of the suspension.
OBS: This term has been standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
aptitude à l'égouttage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aptitude de la suspension de pâte à se séparer de l'eau quand on l'égoutte par gravité.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO et l’AFNOR.