English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Irrigation (Civil Engineering))
flow irrigation [correct]; gravity irrigation [correct]
CONT: Flow irrigation is best suited to a flat country where a large area can be watered on a definite plan under a single control.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Irrigation (Génie civil))
irrigation par gravité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système d’irrigation des terres par gravité aux endroits où l'eau se situe à un niveau plus élevé que celui des terres irriguées.
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura); Riego (Ingeniería civil))
riego por gravedad [correct, masculine noun]