English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Soil Science)
soil drainage
DEF: Movement of free water contained within a soil by flowing under the effect of gravity.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Science du sol)
ressuyage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement de l'eau libre contenue dans le sol qui s’écoule sous l'effet de la gravité.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Ciencia del suelo)
drenaje del suelo [masculine noun]
DEF: Movimiento de agua libre contenida en un suelo que fluye por efecto de la gravedad.