English (Storage of Water)
roof tank [correct]
CONT: Even gravity fed water from a roof tank is sufficient pressure for flushing....
French (Stockage des eaux)
réservoir au toit [masculine noun]
CONT: Même l'eau alimentée par gravité d’un réservoir au toit assure une pression suffisante.