English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
influent seepage [correct]
DEF: Movement of gravity water in the zone of aeration from the ground surface toward the water table.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
percolation [feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement par gravité de l'eau dans la zone d’aération, qui conduit l'eau de la surface vers la nappe.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
percolación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento de agua por gravedad en la zona de aireación, desde la superficie del terreno hacia el nivel freático.