English (Wastewater Treatment)
flue-gas neutralization [correct]
CONT: Diagram of a plant for the treatment of industrial effluents by flue-gas neutralization and activated sludge.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
neutralisation au gaz de fumée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Schéma d’installation de traitement d’eau résiduaire industrielle par neutralisation aux gaz de fumée et boues activées.