English (Industrial Raw Materials; Cheese and Dairy Products)
industrial casein [correct]; nonedible casein [correct]; non-edible casein [correct]
CONT: Industrial Caseins. Caseins are used during the production of a wide range of industrial products. Applications: paper coating, decor printing, label adhesives, paper sizing, textile cones, emulsions, floor leveling, leather finishing, rubber-latex compounds.
French (Matières premières industrielles; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
caséine industrielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La caséine industrielle utilisée dans les adhésifs est commercialisée sous forme de poudre blanc-jaune, insoluble dans l'eau.