English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Speleology)
groundwater ridge [correct]; ground-water ridge [correct]; groundwater hill [correct]; groundwater mound [correct]; ground-water mound; cone of elevation
DEF: A ridge-shaped feature of a water table, usually due to excessive seepage of surface water from the area overlying the ridge.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Spéléologie)
crête de la nappe phréatique [correct, feminine noun]; butte de la nappe phréatique [correct, feminine noun]; cône de relèvement [masculine noun]; cône de recharge [masculine noun]
DEF: Surélévation en forme de crête ou de butte de la surface de la nappe phréatique, généralement due à une infiltration excessive de l'eau de surface de la superficie sus-jacente.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Espeleología)
protuberancia del nivel freático [feminine noun]
DEF: Sobreelevación en forma de montículo o protuberancia en un nivel freático subterráneo, provocada por los aportes infiltrados.