English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
seepage [correct]; loss by percolation [correct]
DEF: The loss of water by infiltration into the soil from a canal or other body of water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
perte par infiltration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte d’eau par infiltration dans le sol à partir d’un canal, ou autre masse d’eau.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
pérdidas por infiltración [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Pérdida de agua por infiltración en el suelo desde un canal u otra masa de agua.