English (Telecommunications)
rectified split
OBS: The T235 will quickly locate and identify a wide range of faults including (...) split pairs or rectified splits and water ingress.
French (Télécommunications)
dépairage
OBS: Le T235 permet de repérer et d’identifier rapidement des défauts très variés :(...) coupures de paires ou dépairages et infiltration d’eau.