English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
channel flow accretion [correct]
DEF: The gradual increase in the flow of a stream, usually in dry weather, due to influent seepage.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
réalimentation d'un cours d'eau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accroissement graduel du débit d’un cours d’eau, généralement par temps sec, par suite de l'infiltration.