English (Plant and Crop Production; Botany)
oedema [correct]; edema [correct]
DEF: A large mass of unhealthy parenchyma. An abnormal swelling of large areas of tissue due to excess water.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Botanique)
œdème [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gonflement des tissus végétaux par infiltration excessive d’eau. On le retrouve chez le chou lorsqu'il y a déséquilibre hydrique.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Botánica)
edema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acumulación patológica intercelular de fluidos.