English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
mass infiltration curve [correct]
OBS: Often, it is more practical to present infiltration data in the form of a cumulative curve of the total amount of water intake, (...) which has entered the soil in a given time, t, in hr. This curve is called a mass infiltration curve.
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
courbe d'infiltration de masse
OBS: Il est souvent plus utile de présenter les résultats d’infiltration sous la forme d’une courbe cumulative de la quantité totale d’eau, qui a pénétré dans le sol en un certain temps, t, en heures. Cette courbe s’appelle la courbe d’infiltration de masse.