English (Soil Science)
underground runoff [correct]
DEF: Water flowing the forward stream channels after infiltration into the ground.
French (Science du sol)
écoulement souterrain [masculine noun]
DEF: Écoulement de l'eau en direction d’un cours d’eau après infiltration dans le sol.