English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
infiltration water [correct]
CONT: The drainage layer permits the discharge of the water which enters into it through the filter layer. It is installed to prevent: infiltration water stagnating in the substructure ...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau d'infiltration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'installation d’un puits de surveillance dans le bassin d’orage de Louvain-la-neuve permet de suivre l'évolution des concentrations de l'eau d’infiltration à travers le profil géologique jusqu'à la nappe.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
agua de infiltración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agua de precipitación que se filtra por el suelo y alimenta las aguas subterráneas.