English (Oil Production)
water injection station [correct]
CONT: Each of the following is designated as an oil and gas facility for the purpose of the Act [Oil and Gas Act] ... a waste disposal facility ... a waste processing facility ... a water injection station ...
French (Production pétrolière)
station d'injection d'eau [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l'application de la Loi [Loi sur le pétrole et le gaz], chacun des éléments énumérés ci-dessous constitue une installation de production de pétrole et de gaz [...] une installation d’élimination des déchets [...] une installation de traitement des déchets [...] une station d’injection d’eau [...]