English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
drug injection paraphernalia [correct]; drug injection equipment [correct]; injection paraphernalia [correct]; injection equipment [correct]; drug injecting paraphernalia [correct]; drug injecting equipment [correct]; injecting equipment [correct]; injecting paraphernalia [correct]
CONT: In addition to needles and syringes, drug injection equipment includes cookers/spoons or drug mixing containers, filters, acidifiers, sterile water, dry swabs and alcohol swabs.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
matériel d'injection de drogue [correct, masculine noun]; matériel d'injection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le matériel d’injection neuf disponible dans les centres d’accès au matériel d’injection comprend entre autres : des seringues; de l'eau stérile; des filtres; des contenants pour dissoudre et chauffer la drogue; des contenants pour la récupération de seringues usagées.