English (Glaciology)
hot water drill
CONT: More deep thermistors will be emplaced in 1979 using hot water drills.
French (Glaciologie)
perforatrice à injection d'eau chaude
OBS: Équivalent proposé d’après «water-flush drill», «perforatrice à injection d’eau» dans BETEC, 1965, p. 156.