English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
dumping [correct]
OBS: Dumping and purging. That portion of the system which is used to dump injection water and to purge the system.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vidange [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vidange et purge. Partie du système servant à vidanger l'eau d’injection et à purger le circuit.
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
vaciado [correct, masculine noun]