English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
injection well [correct]
DEF: Recharge well that is sunk into an aquifer and used for direct injection of water.
OBS: Distinguished from an infiltration well.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
puits d'injection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puits de recharge pénétrant un aquifère et servant à l'injection directe d’eau.
OBS: Se distingue d’un puits d’infiltration.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
pozo de inyección [masculine noun]
DEF: Pozo de recarga que penetra en un acuífero y es utilizado para la inyección directa de agua.
OBS: Se distingue de un pozo de infiltración.