English (Waste Management; Wastewater Treatment)
chloranan encapsulation [correct]
CONT: Chloranan encapsulation involves injection of cement, water and an additive called chloranan into solids or sludge contaminated with organic compounds, heavy metals, oil and grease.
French (Gestion des déchets; Traitement des eaux usées)
encapsulation aux chlorananes [correct, feminine noun]; encapsulation par chloranane [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'encapsulation aux chlorananes implique l'injection de ciment, d’eau et d’additifs appelés chlorananes, dans des solides ou des boues contaminés par des composés organiques, des métaux lourds, des huiles et des graisses.