English (Transport of Goods)
rail, lake, and rail
OBS: By rail, then by lake vessel, then by rail.
French (Transport de marchandises)
fer, lac et fer
OBS: Par chemin de fer, puis par voie d’eau intérieure et de nouveau par chemin de fer.