English (Analytical Chemistry; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
on-line analysis [correct, standardized]
DEF: A system of automatic analysis in which the sample is taken from the body of water through a probe to the analysing equipment by means of an appropriate conduit.
OBS: on-line analysis: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie analytique; Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux)
analyse en ligne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système automatique d’analyse dans lequel l'échantillon est prélevé dans la masse d’eau avec une sonde, puis amené à l'appareillage d’analyse par l'intermédiaire d’une conduite appropriée.
OBS: analyse en ligne : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Química analítica; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Tratamiento del agua)
análisis en línea [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema automático de análisis en el cual la muestra se toma desde un cuerpo de agua a través de una sonda además introducida en el equipo de análisis por medio de un conducto apropiado.