English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
hydrogenic rock [correct]
DEF: A sedimentary rock formed and deposited by the agency of water.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
roche hydrogénique [feminine noun]
DEF: Roche sédimentaire formée par l'intermédiaire de l'eau.