English (Packaging; Protection of Property; Transport of Goods)
intermediate containment [correct]
CONT: "bulk shipment" means a shipment of a controlled product that is contained, without intermediate containment or intermediate packaging, in (a) a tank with a water capacity of more than 454L, (b) a freight container or a portable tank, a road vehicle, railway vehicle or ship, or (d) a pipeline;
French (Emballages; Sécurité des biens; Transport de marchandises)
moyen intermédiaire de confinement [masculine noun]
CONT: "expédition en vrac" : Expédition d’un produit contrôlé qui est emballé sans aucun moyen intermédiaire de confinement ni emballage intermédiaire dans : a) un réservoir ayant une capacité en eau de plus de 454 L; b) un conteneur de fret ou un réservoir portatif; c) un véhicule routier, un véhicule ferroviaire ou un navire; d) un pipeline.