English (Petrography)
natural density [correct]
DEF: Specific gravity of porous sediment or rock containing interstitial water; ...
French (Pétrographie)
densité apparente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Densité [...] d’une roche ou d’un sédiment poreux contenant de l'eau interstitielle.