English (Water Supply; Water Pollution)
drinking water source [correct]; potable water source [correct]; source of drinking water [correct]; source of potable water [correct]
CONT: Sources of drinking water need to be protected from contamination. Drinking water sources in particular need to be protected with the view to protecting human health.
French (Alimentation en eau; Pollution de l'eau)
source d'eau potable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: source d’eau potable : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Environnement et droit» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.