English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography; Geochemistry)
plutonic water [correct]
DEF: Juvenile water in, or derived from, magma at a considerable depth, probably several kilometers.
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géochimie)
eau plutonique [correct, feminine noun]; eau plutonienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eau juvénile de magma à grande profondeur.