English (Pulp and Paper; Wastewater Treatment)
white water [correct]
DEF: The washer filtrate which has been separated from a pulp suspension after a bleaching stage or from the paper machine. It may be used to dilute the pulp at the discharge of the tower of that stage or as the washer water on the showers of a previous stage to conserve water and heat in a counter-current washing system.
French (Pâtes et papier; Traitement des eaux usées)
eau blanche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Filtrat de lavage séparé de la suspension fibreuse après un stade de blanchiment ou le passage sur la machine à papier. Dans le but d’économiser l'eau et la chaleur, ce filtrat peut être réutilisé pour diluer la pâte à sa sortie de la tour de blanchiment, ou comme eau de lavage servant à alimenter les rinceurs d’un stade précédent de lavage à contre-courant.
Spanish (Pasta y papel; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
agua blanca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Efluente de fábrica de pasta o papel.