English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
butter [correct]
DEF: ... the food product ... which is made exclusively from milk or cream, or both, with or without common salt, and with or without additional coloring matter, and contains not less than eighty percent by weight of milk fat, all tolerances allowed for.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
beurre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] produit exclusivement obtenu par barattage, soit de la crème, soit du lait ou de ses sous-produits, et suffisamment débarrassé de lait et d’eau par malaxage et lavage, pour ne plus renfermer, par 100g, que 18g au maximum de matières non grasses, dont 16g au maximum d’eau.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
mantequilla [correct, feminine noun]; manteca [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay]
DEF: Producto obtenido de la leche o de la crema por agitación o por batimiento, ya usando máquinas a propósito, ya mazando la leche en odres.