English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Mining of Organic Materials)
underscreen water [correct]; back water [see observation]; backwater [see observation]
DEF: Water which is fed into the cells of a washbox below the level of the screen plate.
OBS: backwater: [deprecated].
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
eau de sous-bac [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eau introduite dans les compartiments d’un bac de lavage au-dessous du niveau de la table de lavage.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia); Explotación de materias orgánicas (Minas))
remanso [masculine noun]; cilanco [masculine noun]