English (Animal Housing Facilities)
in-barn flush system [correct]
OBS: in-barn flush system: designation approved by the Terminology Committee of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
système de lavage à grande eau des étables [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: système de lavage à grande eau des étables : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d’Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.