English (Housework)
dishwater [correct]; dish water [correct]
DEF: Water in which dishes and cooking utensils are washed.
French (Ménage)
eau de vaisselle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eau qui sert ou a servi au lavage de la vaisselle.