English (Mining of Organic Materials; Processing of Mineral Products; Mining Equipment and Tools; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
moving sieve jig [correct, standardized]
DEF: A jig in which the screen plate supporting the bed of material under treatment is moved up and down in water. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: moving sieve jig: term standardized by ISO.
French (Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines); Préparation des produits miniers; Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
bac à table mobile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bac à piston dans lequel la table de lavage, supportant le lit de matière soumise au traitement, est déplacée dans l'eau suivant un mouvement alternatif vertical. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: bac à table mobile : terme normalisé par l’ISO.