English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
filtered water backflow rate [correct]
OBS: Normal washing specifications for Aquazur V filter. ... Filtered water backflow rate 13 to 15 [cubic meters/hour/square meter] during air scour and rinsing ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
débit de retour d'eau filtrée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Caractéristiques normales de lavage du filtre Aquazur V. [...] Débit de retour d’eau filtrée 13 à 15 [mètres cubes/heure/mètre carré] en soufflage comme en rinçage [...]