English (Nuclear Power Stations)
D20 upgrading system [correct]
CONT: The D20 upgrading system separates by rectification, a mixture of H20 and D20: - an overhead distillate, richer in light water than the feed, - a bottom product, richer in heavy water than the feed.
OBS: Applies to CANDU nuclear reactors.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
système de reconcentration de D20
CONT: Le système de reconcentration de D20 sépare, par distillation le mélange H20-D20 en :-un distillat de tête, plus riche en eau légère qu'au départ,-un distillat de queue, plus riche en eau lourde qu'au départ.