English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
lacustrine marsh [correct]
CONT: Lacustrine marshes occur along the shores of permanent inland, open water bodies and lakes. Water sources are a combination of input from adjacent lakes, rivers and streams flowing into the lake, surface runoff from the adjacent catchment, and groundwater discharge. Such marshes have freshwater.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marais lacustrien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les marais lacustriens se trouvent le long des rivages de plans d’eau libre et de lacs pérennes de l'intérieur. Les sources d’eau sont constituées d’une combinaison d’apport des lacs avoisinants, des rivières et des ruisseaux se déversant dans un lac, de l'écoulement de surface des bassins récepteurs contigus et de l'écoulement de l'eau souterraine. De l'eau douce alimente de tels marais.