English (Food Industries)
water activity [correct]; Aw [correct]
DEF: ... the ratio of the equilibrium water vapour pressure of a foodstuff ... to the saturated vapour pressure ... at the same temperature.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
activité de l'eau [correct, feminine noun]; Ae [correct, feminine noun]; Aw [feminine noun]
CONT: L'activité de l'eau est en fait l'activité relative de l'eau. À la différence d’un taux d’humidité classique(qui indique la quantité totale d’eau d’un produit), l'activité de l'eau est le potentiel chimique de l'eau dans la substance, c'est à dire l'énergie libre.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
actividad de agua [correct, feminine noun]