English (Water Pollution)
pelagic pollution [correct]
DEF: Pollution pertaining to the environment in any part of the sea away from the littoral and benthic regions.
French (Pollution de l'eau)
pollution pélagique [correct, feminine noun]; pollution d'origine pélagique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: pélagique : En eau libre en dehors des rives et du fond. [P. ex. :] Pollution pélagique causée par les rejets en haute mer.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua)
contaminación pelágica [feminine noun]