English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
EpiPen® training device [correct]; EpiPen trainer [correct]
DEF: A medical pen-like device used for training children suffering from allergies to administer their own medication.
OBS: The EpiPen device provides epinephrine for i.m. auto-injection in a sterile solution prepared from epinephrine with the aid of hydrochloric acid in pyrogen-free water ...
OBS: EpiPen®: A registered trade mark.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
démonstrateur EpiPen® [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: EpiPen est un dispositif pour l'auto-injection d’adrénaline par voie i. m. dans une solution stérile, préparée à partir d’adrénaline et d’acide chlorhydrique dans une eau libre de pyrogène [...]
OBS: EpiPen® : Marque de commerce déposée.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
entrenador para la administración de EpiPen [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: EpiPen es una marca registrada