English (Geophysics)
hydro-isostasy [correct]
DEF: An isostatic reaction of the Earth's crust linked to the behavior of a water mass.
French (Géophysique)
hydro-isostasie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réaction isostatique de la croûte terrestre liée au comportement d’une masse d’eau.