English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
decarbonated water [correct]
CONT: ... when it is desired to obtain particularly clear decarbonated water, carbonate removal should always be followed by filtration ...
French (Traitement des eaux)
eau décarbonatée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] lorsqu'on désire une eau décarbonatée parfaitement limpide, la décarbonatation doit toujours être suivie d’une filtration [...]