English (Pumps; Landscape Architecture; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
pond pump [correct]
CONT: A pond pump is connected to the electrical supply and submerged at the bottom of the pond. It provides all the power to circulate water through waterfalls, fountains, ornaments, filter systems and sterilizer units.
OBS: Water gardens.
French (Pompes; Architecture paysagère; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pompe pour bassin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une pompe vous permet d’utiliser un filtre pour bassin. Vous pouvez ainsi bénéficier d’une eau de bassin limpide, garante de la bonne santé de vos poissons. On peut ajouter de jolies fontaines, cascades et autres jets d’eau intéressants si on ajoute une pompe à son système de bassin.
OBS: Jardins d’eau.