English (Offences and crimes; Regulations and Standards (Food))
watering down [correct, noun]; watering [correct, noun]
CONT: Adulterants in milk mainly include addition of vegetable protein, milk from different species, addition of whey and watering which are known as economically motivated adulteration ...
French (Infractions et crimes; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
mouillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action d’ajouter de l'eau à un liquide, généralement dans un but frauduleux.
PHR: mouillage du lait, mouillage du vin
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
dilución [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acto de disolver algo por medio de un líquido.