English (Commercial Fishing)
coelomic fluid [correct]
CONT: On exposure to water these inert, tadpole-shaped spermatozoa become frenziedly active, especially in the presence of coelomic fluid, which is the liquid that lubricates and separates the eggs while inside the female.
French (Pêche commerciale)
fluide coelomique [masculine noun]; liquide coelomique [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Dès qu'ils se trouvent exposés à l'eau, les spermatozoïdes, en forme de têtards, se trouvent pris d’une activité frénétique au contact du fluide coelomique, c'est-à-dire du liquide qui lubrifie et sépare les œufs tant qu'ils sont dans le corps de la femelle.