English (Various Metal Ores; Chronology)
Recent placer deposit [correct]
CONT: Recent placer deposits ... are found as colluvial deposits, valley-bottom alluvial blankets in gulches and other tributary valleys, bar deposits in major river systems and beach and nearshore marine deposits.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Chronologie)
placer holocène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les placers holocènes [...] se présentent sous la forme de colluvions, de nappes alluviales de fond de vallée dans des ravines et d’autres vallées d’affluents, de bancs accumulés dans les cours d’eau d’importance et de sédiments marins de plage et de milieu littoral.