English (Nuclear Power Stations)
D20 supply system [correct]
CONT: The D20 supply system receives D20 from two sources: fresh D20 is received from tank trucks or drums; upgraded D20 is received from the upgrading system.
OBS: Applies to CANDU reactors.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
système d'alimentation en D20
CONT: Le système d’alimentation en D20 reçoit l'eau lourde à partir de deux sources : le nouveau D20 est fourni en fûts ou en camion-citerne; le D20 reconcentré est fourni par le système de reconcentration.