English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Meteorology)
annual inequality [correct]
DEF: Seasonal variation in water level or tidal current speed ... due chiefly to meteorological causes.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Météorologie)
inégalité annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variation saisonnière plus ou moins périodique du niveau de l'eau ou de la vitesse des courants de marée, due principalement à l'influence de facteurs météorologiques.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Meteorología)
desigualdad anual [feminine noun]