English (Environment)
environment sensitivity [correct]
CONT: In zones subject to tides, consider upstream stretch of waterway when assessing environment sensitivity.
French (Environnement)
sensibilité du milieu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les zones soumises à l'influence de la marée, considérer aussi la section amont du cours d’eau dans l'évaluation de la sensibilité du milieu.