English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
phase of the tide
OBS: Water samples were collected at different depths at the disposal site during different phases of the tide.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
stade de la marée [masculine noun]
CONT: Le suivi environnemental de ce projet a consisté à prélever des échantillons d’eau à différentes profondeurs dans la zone de rejet, à différents stades de la marée.