English (Types of Concrete; Road Construction Materials)
cement concrete [correct]
DEF: A mixture of fine aggregate, coarse aggregate, Portland or any other hydraulic cement, admixtures, and water, that hardens.
OBS: cement concrete: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Sortes de béton; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
béton de ciment [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange de sable, de gros granulats, de ciment hydraulique(Portland ou autre), d’adjuvants et d’eau, qui durcit.
OBS: béton de ciment : terme et définition proposés par l’Association mondiale de la route.