English (Types of Concrete; Road Construction Materials)
Portland cement concrete [correct, officially approved]; PCC [correct]; portland cement concrete [correct]; PCC [correct]; PCC
DEF: A mixture of graded aggregate with Portland cement and water.
OBS: Portland cement concrete: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sortes de béton; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
béton de ciment Portland [correct, masculine noun]; béton Portland [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; béton au ciment Portland [masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange de granulat minéral gradué, de ciment Portland et d’eau.
OBS: béton Portland : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de hormigón; Materiales de construcción de carreteras)
hormigón de cemento Portland [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: hormigón de cemento Portland: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).