English (Man-Made Construction Materials)
asbestos cement [correct]; asbestos-cement
DEF: A hardened mixture of asbestos fibers, portland cement, and water used in relatively thin slabs for shingles, wallboard, and siding.
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels)
amiante-ciment [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit de synthèse résultant du mélange intime et homogène d’amiante en fibres et de ciment, en présence d’eau.
Spanish (Materiales de construcción artificiales)
asbesto-cemento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Material ignífugo, impermeable, fabricado a base de cemento portland y fibras de asbesto.