English (Horticulture)
hydroseed [correct]
CONT: Hydroseed mixtures may contain water and seeds; a dye that indicates where the seeds have been distributed; a finely ground mulch, which helps the bare soil retain moisture, while lightly covering the seeds to discourage seed predators ...
French (Horticulture)
hydrosemence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mélange composé de semences, d’engrais, de paillis et d’eau qui est pulvérisé sur un terrain que l'on désire végétaliser rapidement.