English (Pastries (Cooking))
choux pastry [correct]; pâte à choux [correct]; cream puff paste [correct]
DEF: A classic French pastry dough used for making éclairs, cream puffs and the like; this sticky, pastelike dough is made with boiling water and/or milk, butter, flour and eggs ...
French (Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
pâte à choux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pâte obtenue en incorporant de la farine à de l'eau, préalablement bouillie avec du beurre, et en travaillant le mélange sur le feu pour le rendre homogène avant d’y ajouter les œufs.