English (Types of Concrete)
seawater-setting cement [correct]; cement for marine construction; sea-hardening cement; underwater cement
CONT: The specification called for a concrete having a characteristic strength of 40 MPa containing 400 kg of seawater-setting cement per cubic meter ...
French (Sortes de béton)
ciment prise-mer [correct, masculine noun]; ciment prise mer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Désigne, de façon générique, tout ciment adapté aux travaux en immersion dans l'eau de mer.
CONT: Le marché prévoyait un béton de résistance caractéristique 40 MPa, dosé à 400 kg/m3 de ciment prise mer, présentant un slump de 5 à 9 cm à la mise en œuvre et ayant une granularité de 0/25.