English (Fish; Animal Behaviour; Animal Reproduction)
catadromous [correct]
DEF: [Referring to] fish that lives in fresh water but swims down rivers into saltwater seas in order to spawn ...
French (Poissons; Comportement animal; Reproduction des animaux)
catadrome [correct, adjective]; thalassotoque [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’un poisson qui vit en eau douce et qui migre en mer pour s’y reproduire.
Spanish (Peces; Comportamiento animal; Reproducción de animales)
catádromo [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dicho de un pez [...] que vive en aguas dulces, pero va al mar para reproducirse [...]