English (Fish)
catadromous fish [correct]
CONT: Catadromous fish are born in saltwater, then migrate into freshwater as juveniles where they grow into adults before migrating back into the ocean to spawn.
French (Poissons)
poisson catadrome [correct, masculine noun]; poisson thalassotoque [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
DEF: Poisson qui vit en eau douce et qui va se reproduire en mer(par exemple l'anguille, le mulet).
Spanish (Peces)
pez catádromo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Especie que vive en aguas dulces, pero va al mar para reproducirse; p. ej., la anguila.