English (Geochemistry; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
water/rock ratio [correct]
CONT: Magnetite-rich deposits ... show a paucity of hydrous minerals that suggests low water/rock ratio and a limited role of meteoric water.
French (Géochimie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
rapport eau/roche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les gisements riches en magnétite contiennent peu de minéraux hydratés, ce qui semble indiquer un faible rapport eau/roche et un rôle limité de l'eau météorique.