English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
internal erosion [correct]
DEF: Erosion as the result of the impact of the raindrops on bare soil washing the soil particles into the cracks and pores of the soil.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
érosion souterraine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Érosion résultant de la pénétration de l'eau météorique dans des fissures, d’où affouillement.