English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
mineralized water [correct]
OBS: impregnated with mineral substances.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
eau minéralisée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «eau minérale».
PHR: eau fortement minéralisée; eau faiblement minéralisée