English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
flexible metallic hose [correct]
DEF: A metallic hose comprising an interlocked construction with a packing wound continuously into the grooves in the interlocked joint.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
flexible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tuyau souple d’alimentation en eau; désigne en particulier le tuyau gainé de spires métalliques de protection qui alimente une douchette mobile d’appareil sanitaire.