English (Field Engineering (Military); General Conduct of Military Operations)
dry gap bridge [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A bridge, fixed or portable, which is used to span a gap that does not normally contain water.
OBS: [Dry gap bridges may be, for example,] antitank ditches, road craters, etc.
OBS: dry gap bridge: designation standardized by NATO.
French (Génie (Militaire); Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
pont sur brèche sèche [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Pont fixe ou mobile, servant à enjamber une coupure qui normalement ne contient pas d’eau.
OBS: [Les ponts sur brèche sèche peuvent être, par exemple, des] fossé antichar, [des] cratères sur route, etc.
OBS: pont sur brèche sèche : désignation normalisée par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Ingeniería de campaña (Militar); Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
puente sobre cortadura [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puente fijo o móvil que sirve para franquear una brecha que, normalmente, no contiene agua, por ejemplo, zanjas contracarro, embudos en carretera, etc.