English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
four-way valve [correct]
DEF: A valve constructed with four waterways and with a movable element operated by a quarter turn to provide passage between either pair of adjacent waterways.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet à quatre voies [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Robinet comportant quatre passages pour l'eau, muni d’un élément mobile manoeuvré par quart de tour pour permettre l'écoulement entre deux passages adjacents.