English (Mine Warfare; Naval Mines)
minefield [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In naval warfare, an area of water containing mines laid with or without a pattern.
OBS: minefield: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines; Mines marines)
champ de mines [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En guerre sur mer, étendue d’eau contenant des mines mouillées avec ou sans plan de mouillage.
OBS: champ de mines : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra de minas; Minas marinas)
campo de minas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En guerra de minas naval, zona de agua que contiene minas, siguiendo una determinada ley o al azar.