English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Thermal Springs - Uses)
thermal spring [correct]; thermal waters spring [correct]
DEF: A spring whose water temperature is appreciably higher than the local mean annual atmospheric temperature.
OBS: A thermal spring may be a hot spring or a warm spring ...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Thermalisme)
source thermale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sources thermales : La température varie depuis des valeurs légèrement supérieures à la moyenne annuelle de la région à laquelle les sources appartiennent, jusqu'au point d’ébullition de l'eau [...]
PHR: Source thermale subaérienne.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Fuentes termales - usos)
fuente termal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fuente cuya agua brota a una temperatura superior a la temperatura media anual del lugar en el que está localizada.
CONT: El agua marina caliente, que corría a través de las lavas, arrastró consigo los metales, que precipitaron y cayeron al fondo marino cerca de fuentes termales.