English (Solar Energy)
solar contribution [correct]
DEF: The amount of solar energy that a solar water heater converts into hot water on an average day.
French (Énergie solaire)
apport solaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité d’énergie solaire convertie en eau chaude au cours d’une journée moyenne.