English (Waterproofing (Construction))
weathering; wash [noun]
DEF: The cover applied to a structure so as to enable it to shed rainwater.
French (Étanchéité (Construction))
glacis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couronne d’un mur légèrement inclinée pour faire écouler l'eau de pluie.
Spanish (Impermeabilización (Construcción))
vertiente para caída de agua [feminine noun]